Thursday, February 19, 2009

singapore flyer 01

fwah !
today's sky is looooveeeeeee man
seriously
seriously
how i wish i wake up to this kinda sky like every single day
i'd just like smileeeeeeee

so i went out
to shoot !

went to singapore flyer
since the sky so damn nice
have to enjoy it slowly
so a few parts d
hahaha




Photobucket





Photobucket





Photobucket





Photobucket





Photobucket






i shot around the flyer from below first
walked around it
all shot in raw
thus giving me the ability to maximize the details of the photo
minimal adjustment to the blue tone
it was that blue !





Photobucket




then i took a rest d
haha



ok continue tomorrow !

1 comment:

Linlin said...

ya,yesterday was quite blue~~~now oso:D hope everyday can be like this:D